domingo, 24 de febrero de 2013

134JC - bettia-betul



SRI

NRSIMHADEVA

MULTIPLY


juancas

SRI NRSIMHADEVA - MULTIPLY

Creado por juancas  del 24 de Febrero del 2013


134JC - bettia-betul
Jul 1, '07 10:04 AM
para Todos



EL OMPHALOS Y LOS BETILOS (El Rey del Mundo. René Guénon)

Betilos: http://meditacionesdelascumbres.blogspot.com.es/2010/12/el-omphalos-y-los-betilos-capitulo-ix.html


BETTIA. Geog. Ciudad de la India inglesa, en la antigua prov. de Behar (Bengala), división de Patna, dist. de Champarán; 23.000 habits. Es estación término de un ramal de f.c. del Este. está situado a orillas de un río afluente del Gandak. Tiene un palacio donde reside el maharajá, una misión católica y celebra una feria que se ve muy concurrida.



Bettia cerca de 25.6525,85.184444
Hajipur, Bihar 844101, India
+91 94 31 822878 · biharpolice.bih.nic.in

"Range DIG, Bettiah, 6254, 232685, 232833, 248686, 9431822961. SP, Bettiah, 6254, 242563, 242886, 248960, 9431822986. SP, Motihari, 6252, 232684, 232683 ..." - bih.nic.in
Numan Mishra North Mandiri Near Dwarika High School, PS-Budha Colony,Bansghat ,Patna ,Bihar, Patna, Bihar 800001, India
+91 99 31 202045 · blogspot.com

"This particular dish is popular in Motihari and Bettiah. Fish Curry cooked in mustard paste with Rice (maaach-bhaat) is also a popular dish in non ..." - blogspot.com
2nd Floor, J.J.Complex, East Boring Canal Road, Opposite of Bhrat Petrolium, Patna, Bihar 800001, India
+91 612 324 5104 · hubnettech.net

"Madhepura, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Chhapra, Buxar, Deoghar, Barh, Begusarai, Munger, Motihari and Betia) Contact us - 9334179627, 0612-3245105 (Mr. Rajeev Kumar)." - hubnettech.net
Pashime Darwaja, Guzri Bazar, Guzri Bazar, Patna, Bihar 800008, India
+91 93 34 205319

"http://articles.timesofindia.indiatimes.com/2001-10-13/patna/27225936_1_macay-bettiah-gharana. Oct 13, 2001 ... patna: bihar has a rich heritage of ..." - yalwa.in

BETTIA, a town of British India, in the Champaran district of Bengal; situated on a former branch of the Harha river, with a station on the Tirhoot section of the Bengal & NorthWestern railway. Bettia is the residence of one of the leading noblemen of northern Behar, who enjoys a rent-roll of £66,000. In 1901, owing to a disputed succession, the estate was under the management of the court of wards. It comprises land in no fewer than ten districts, much of which is let on permanent leases to indigo-planters. Besides the palace of the maharaja, the town contains a middle English school and a female dispensary, entirely supported out of the estate. There is a Roman Catholic mission, with about 1000 converts, which was founded by an Italian priest in 1746.  (http://www.1911encyclopedia.org/Bettia)


BETTIA, un pueblo de la India británica, en el distrito de Champaran de Bengala; situado en un antiguo brazo del río Harha, con una estación en la sección de Tirhoot de la Bengala y el ferrocarril noroeste. Bettia es la residencia de uno de los principales nobles del norte Behar, que goza de un rent-roll de £66.000. En 1901, debido a una sucesión de disputa, la finca quedó bajo la dirección del Tribunal de salas. Se compone de tierra en no menos de diez distritos, muchos de los cuales se deja en arrendamientos permanentes a productores de añil. Además el Palacio del Maharajá, la ciudad contiene una escuela de inglés y un dispensario femenino, apoyada totalmente fuera de la finca. Hay una misión católica romana, con cerca de 1000 conversos, que fue fundada por un sacerdote italiano en 1746.
(http://www.1911encyclopedia.org/Bettia)
 Rio Gandaki

Río Narayani (Nepal)
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gandaki_River

Ciudades importantes

Las principales ciudades situadas junto a la parte nepalí del Narayani son Lo Manthang, Jomsom, Beni, Baglung, Kusma, Ridi, Devghat, Narayangarh, Valmikinagar y Triveni. El río también establece la frontera oeste del Chitwan National Park.
Las ciudades importantes de la parte india son Bagaha, Bettia, Hajipur y Sonepur (también conocida como Harihar Kshetra), cerca de Patna.

Bettiah, Bihar, India
Current local time in Bettiah

HomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback

15 Trains / 0 ΣChains from Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP to Bettiah/BTH

Switch to Trains at a Glance View

No.NameTypeZoneFromPF











Speed
15051Poorvanchal ExpressExpNERMFP??











65 km/hr
55207Muzaffarpur Gorakhpu...PassNERMFP*??











42 km/hr
19040Avadh ExpressExpWRMFP*3











49 km/hr
15653Amarnath ExpressExpNFRMFP3











45 km/hr
15215Muzaffarpur-Narkatia...ExpNERMFP*5











38 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRMFP*3











61 km/hr
55029Muzaffarpur Gorakhpu...PassNERMFP*6











29 km/hr
15001Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERMFP*2











57 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur-Porbanda...ExpWRMFP*3











50 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur-Delhi An...GRECRMFP*2











56 km/hr
55209Sonepur Gorakhpur Pa...PassNERMFP2











31 km/hr
25201Hajipur-Narkatiaganj...ExpNERMFP2











42 km/hr
12537Muzaffarpur-Manduadi...SFNERMFP*??











58 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMFP??











57 km/hr
55015Sonpur-Narkatiaganj ...PassNERMFP

http://indiarailinfo.com/search/hajipur-hjp-to-bettiah-bth/700/0/564

http://indiarailinfo.com/search/muzaffarpur-mfp-to-bettiah-bth/560/0/564
http://indiarailinfo.com/search/gorakhpur-gkp-to-bettiah-bth/539/0/564
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bettiah
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bettiah
Búsqueda de códigos PIN.

Details of UNION BANK OF INDIA, BETTIAH

Bank: UNION BANK OF INDIA
Address: SUPRIYA CINEMA ROAD BETTIAH BIHAR 845438
State: BIHAR
District: PASCHIMI CHAMPARAN (Click here for all the branches of "UNION BANK OF INDIA" in "PASCHIMI CHAMPARAN " District)
Branch: BETTIAH
Contact:
IFSC Code: UBIN0557242 (used for RTGS and NEFT transactions)
Feel helped, please give +1 to it.
Branch Code: Last six characters of IFSC Code represent Branch code.
MICR Code: MICR not providedhttp://bankifsccode.com/UNION_BANK_OF_INDIA/BIHAR/PASCHIMI_CHAMPARAN_/BETTIAH#.USj3IfLNiO4

International airports near Bettiah, India

237 km: Tribhuvan International Airport - Kathmandu, Nepal (KTM / VNKT)
309 km: Gaya Airport - Gaya, India (GAY / VEGY)
367 km: Varanasi Airport - Varanasi, India (VNS / VIBN)
478 km: Bagdogra Airport - Bagdogra, India (IXB / VEBD)
494 km: Amausi Airport - Lucknow, India (LKO / VILK)


Domestic airports near Bettiah, India

85 km: Simara Airport - Pipara Simara, Nepal (SIF / VNSI)
185 km: Janakpur Airport - Janakpur, Nepal (JKR / VNJP)
193 km: Bharatpur Airport - Bharatpur, Nepal (BHR / VNBP)
211 km: Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Narayan International Airport - Patna, India (PAT / VEPT)
237 km: Tribhuvan International Airport - Kathmandu, Nepal (KTM / VNKT)
266 km: Gautam Buddha Airport - Bhairawa, Nepal (BWA / VNBW)

Local airports near Bettiah, India

185 km: Janakpur Airport - Janakpur, Nepal (JKR / VNJP)
190 km: Gorakhpur Airport - Gorakhpur, India (GOP / VEGK)
193 km: Bharatpur Airport - Bharatpur, Nepal (BHR / VNBP)
211 km: Lok Nayak Jayaprakash Narayan International Airport - Patna, India (PAT / VEPT)
211 km: Rumjatar Airport - Rumjatar, Nepal (RUM / VNRT)
217 km: Meghauli Airport - Meghauli, Nepal (MHU)
219 km: Meghauli Airport - Meghauli, Nepal (MEY / VNMG)
237 km: Tribhuvan International Airport - Kathmandu, Nepal (KTM / VNKT)
266 km: Gautam Buddha Airport - Bhairawa, Nepal (BWA / VNBW)
322 km: Pokhara Airport - Pokhara, Nepal (PKR / VNPK)

find a hotel near Bettiah, India

http://www.travelmath.com/nearest-airport/Bettiah,+India

Other cities, towns, and suburbs near Bettiah, India:

Sagauli, India
Gopalganj, India
Raxaul, India
Salimpur, India
Birganj, Nepal
Motihari, India
Ramnagar, India
Barauli, India
Padrauna, India
Bagaha, India
Kalaiya, Nepal
Siwan, India
Ramkola, India
Dhaka, India
Chakia, India

The center of each city listed is within 69 km of Bettiah, India.

PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)
BettiahBihar State of26.884.581266
BetuState of Rajasthan25.433333372.5666667147482
BetulState of Goa15.133333373.9555180
BetulState of Madhya Pradesh21.915277877.8961111

Betul BazarState of Madhya Pradesh21.856111177.9275

BevdaState of Rajasthan25.157777875.68194443471138
BevurState of Karnataka16.275.88333335701870
BewarState of Uttar Pradesh27.216666779.3157515
BewarState of Uttar Pradesh25.7579.9333333128420
BeyamaState of Jammu and Kashmir34.576388976.1916667328710784
BeyporeState of Kerala11.183333375.8166667723
BhabanapaliState of Chhattisgarh18.016666781.6833333130427
BhabharState of Gujarat24.068333371.598055640131
BhabhraState of Madhya Pradesh22.533333374.33333333751230
BhabhruState of Rajasthan27.466666776.03333336242047
BhabranaState of Rajasthan23.983333374.1666667189620
BhabsaState of Uttar Pradesh29.664166777.3591667256840
BhabuaBihar State of25.0583.616666783272
BhachauState of Gujarat23.283333370.353098
BhadState of Gujarat21.516666769.85516

Source: US National Imagery and Mapping Agency
Unless otherwise noted, information in this page is accurate as of January 22, 2006

BETUL. Geog. Dist. de la división de Narbada, Provincias Centrales (India inglesa), y está situado en la meseta de los Satpura, en la que hay varios riachuelos que se secan en verano. Su extensión es de 6.122 kms². y su población de 290.000 habits. Su capital es Badnur, pero la población más habitada es Betul (4.600 almas), que ha dado nombre al distrito. 


http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Betul
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Betul
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Betul,_Madhya_Pradesh

Betul

Rajasthan 343042, India 802 m NE

25.4333333 72.5666667



Ver SH 38 en un mapa más grande




PlaceStateLatitudeLongitudeElevation (meters)Elevation (feet)






BetuState of Rajasthan25.433333372.5666667147482
BetulState of Goa15.133333373.9555180
BetulState of Madhya Pradesh21.915277877.8961111

Betul BazarState of Madhya Pradesh21.856111177.9275


Hay tres ciudades con este nombre:

Betul, está ciudad está en el estado de Madhya Pradesh, su ciudad capital es Bhopal, y se estima una población censada en el año 2010, de 103.799 habitantes. Betul, Madhya Pradesh, India

http://www.mapsofindia.com/maps/madhyapradesh/districts/betul.htm

 http://www.mapsofindia.com/maps/madhyapradesh/districts/betul.htm

Districts Map of Madhya Pradesh


Betul del estado de Goa, es una ciudad costera situada en el distrito sur de Goa. Betul, Goa, India

http://www.goaholidayhomes.com/map.php?type=info&info=102


http://www.goaholidayhomes.com/talukas-in-goa/
 GoaHolidayHomes.com - Giving you comprehensive information on Goa, video clips, Goan music, Goan recipes, hotels, guest houses and properties for sale and rent, for more details visit www.goaholidayhomes.com (http://www.goaholidayhomes.com/directory/)
Betul is a place located in the Salcete side of Goa. This place is a one hour distance from Margao. Betul is known for its Betul beach and the cool climate here.

people live together and the evenings are really splendid where all the youngsters and women come together for a small chat. Fishing is the primary occupation here. The Mariott hotel is also situated in Betul. Many people are unaware of this place as it is in the interior, a Village like place consisting of many huts and not more than 60 individual houses.

Betul beach is situated along the southern part of Goa. Betul Beach Comparatively a small beach, it is located along the southern end of the Sal river in Goa.

Betul is also an important fishing port as all the deep sea trawlers and fishing boats bring in their catch here. There are boats on hire and regular ferries that take you across from Mobor. It is a famous beach of south Goa known for the cheap and fresh seafood supply. Here one can find some of the largest mussels of Goa.

For accommodation there is a nice restaurant here that also serves delicious river fish dishes. The secluded beach here that is shaded by fruit trees and coconut palms makes it quite picturesque. 
Betul es un lugar ubicado en el lado Salcete de Goa. Este lugar está a distancia de una hora de Margao. Betul es conocida por su Playa Betul y el clima fresco aquí.

viven juntos y las noches son realmente espléndidos donde confluyen todos los jóvenes y mujeres para una pequeña charla. La pesca es la ocupación principal aquí. También se encuentra el hotel Mariott en Betul. Muchas personas son conscientes de este lugar como en el interior, un pueblo como lugar de muchas chozas y no más de 60 casas individuales.

Betul playa está situado en la parte sur de Goa. Betul playa comparativamente una pequeña playa, está situado en el extremo sur del río de la Sal en Goa.

Betul es también un importante puerto pesquero como todos los arrastreros de alta mar y barcos de pesca traen a sus capturas aquí. Hay barcos en alquiler y ferries regulares que llevará frente a Mobor. Es una famosa playa de Goa Sur conocido para el suministro de pescado fresco y barato. Aquí encontrará algunos de los mejillones más grandes de Goa.

Alojamiento hay un agradable restaurante que también sirve deliciosos pescados del río. La playa aquí que está bajo la sombra de árboles frutales y palmeras de coco es muy pintoresca.
http://www.mapsofindia.com/maps/goa/districts/southgoa.htm

Weather in India – Madhya Pradesh – Betul

http://www.timeanddate.com/weather/india/betul
http://www.accuweather.com/en/in/betul/189100/weather-forecast/189100

Hoteles y pensiones en Betul

http://www.tripadvisor.es/Hotels-g2322150-Betul_Madhya_Pradesh-Hotels.html

People

Places

http://www.indexmundi.com/z/?lat=15.1333333&lon=73.95&t=p&r=3240&p=betul&cc=in&c=india
India

Ver mapa más grande

http://www.betul.nic.in/
Area of the District10043 Sq.Km.
Population of th District (2001)13,95,175
Male Population7,09,956
Female Population6,85,219
Rural Population (2001)11,36,056
Urban Population (2001)2,59,119




juancas

AUDIOS IVOOX.COM y EMBEDR PLAYLIST



IVOOX.COM


PRINCIPALES de ivoox.com

    BIBLIA - LINKS en ivoox.com

  1. BIBLIA I - LINKS en ivoox.com - domingo, 26 de agosto de 2012
  2. BIBLIA II - LINKS en ivoox.com - sábado, 29 de diciembre de 2012
  3. BIOGRAFÍAS - LINKS - ivoox.com

  4. BIOGRAFÍAS - LINKS - ivoox.com - domingo, 26 de agosto de 2012
  5. EGIPTO - LINKS - ivoox.com

  6. EGIPTO - LINKS - ivoox.com - domingo, 26 de agosto de 2012
  7. Deepak Chopra - Eckchart Tolle - LINKS - ivoox.com

  8. Deepak Chopra - Eckchart Tolle - LINKS - ivoox.com - martes, 28 de agosto de 2012
  9. HISTORIA en GENERAL - LINKS

  10. HISTORIA en GENERAL - LINKS - jueves, 4 de octubre de 2012

PLAYLIST - EMBEDR


  1. JESUCRITO I - viernes 13 de enero de 2012
  2. Mundo Religioso 1 - miércoles 28 de diciembre de 2011
  3. Mundo Religioso 2 - jueves 29 de diciembre de 2011
  4. Mitología Universal 1 (Asturiana) - jueves 29 de diciembre de 2011
  5. El Narrador de Cuentos - UNO - jueves 29 de diciembre de 2011
  6. El Narrador de Cuentos - DOS - jueves 29 de diciembre de 2011

MEDICINA NATURAL, RELAJACION

  1. Medicina Natural - Las Plantas Medicinales 1 (Teoría) - miércoles 28 de diciembre de 2011
  2. Medicina Natural - Plantas Medicinales 1 y 2 (Visión de las Plantas) - miércoles 28 de diciembre de 2011
  3. Practica de MEDITATION & RELAXATION 1 - viernes 6 de enero de 2012
  4. Practica de MEDITATION & RELAXATION 2 - sábado 7 de enero de 2012

VAISHNAVAS, HINDUISMO

  1. KRSNA - RAMA - VISHNU -  jueves 16 de febrero de 2012
  2. Gopal Krishna Movies -  jueves 16 de febrero de 2012
  3. Yamuna Devi Dasi -  jueves 16 de febrero de 2012
  4. SRILA PRABHUPADA I -  miércoles 15 de febrero de 2012
  5. SRILA PRABHUPADA II -  miércoles 15 de febrero de 2012
  6. KUMBHA MELA -  miércoles 15 de febrero de 2012
  7. AVANTIKA DEVI DASI - NÉCTAR BHAJANS -  miércoles 15 de febrero de 2012
  8. GANGA DEVI MATA -  miércoles 15 de febrero de 2012
  9. SLOKAS y MANTRAS I - lunes 13 de febrero de 2012
  10. GAYATRI & SHANTI MANTRAS - martes 14 de febrero de 2012
  11. Lugares Sagrados de la India 1 - miércoles 28 de diciembre de 2011
  12. Devoción - PLAYLIST - jueves 29 de diciembre de 2011
  13. La Sabiduria de los Maestros 1 - jueves 29 de diciembre de 2011
  14. La Sabiduria de los Maestros 2 - jueves 29 de diciembre de 2011
  15. La Sabiduria de los Maestros 3 - jueves 29 de diciembre de 2011
  16. La Sabiduria de los Maestros 4 - jueves 29 de diciembre de 2011
  17. La Sabiduría de los Maestros 5 - jueves 29 de diciembre de 2011
  18. Universalidad 1 - miércoles 4 de enero de 2012

Biografías

  1. Biografía de los Clasicos Antiguos Latinos 1 - viernes 30 de diciembre de 2011
  2. Swami Premananda - PLAYLIST - jueves 29 de diciembre de 2011

Romanos

  1. Emperadores Romanos I - domingo 1 de enero de 2012

Egipto

  1. Ajenaton, momias doradas, Hatshepsut, Cleopatra - sábado 31 de diciembre de 2011
  2. EL MARAVILLOSO EGIPTO I - jueves 12 de enero de 2012
  3. EL MARAVILLOSO EGIPTO II - sábado 14 de enero de 2012
  4. EL MARAVILLOSO EGIPTO III - lunes 16 de enero de 2012
  5. EL MARAVILLOSO EGIPTO IV - martes 17 de enero de 2012
  6. EL MARAVILLOSO EGIPTO V - miércoles 18 de enero de 2012
  7. EL MARAVILLOSO EGIPTO VI - sábado 21 de enero de 2012
  8. EL MARAVILLOSO EGIPTO VII - martes 24 de enero de 2012
  9. EL MARAVILLOSO EGIPTO VIII - viernes 27 de enero de 2012

La Bíblia

  1. El Mundo Bíblico 1 - lunes 2 de enero de 2012 (de danizia)
  2. El Mundo Bíblico 2 - martes 3 de enero de 2012 (de danizia)
  3. El Mundo Bíblico 3 - sábado 14 de enero de 2012
  4. El Mundo Bíblico 4 - sábado 14 de enero de 2012
  5. El Mundo Bíblico 5 - martes 21 de febrero de 2012
  6. El Mundo Bíblico 6 - miércoles 22 de febrero de 2012
  1. La Bíblia I - lunes 20 de febrero de 2012
  2. La Bíblia II - martes 10 de enero de 2012
  3. La Biblia III - martes 10 de enero de 2012
  4. La Biblia IV - miércoles 11 de enero de 2012
  5. La Biblia V - sábado 31 de diciembre de 2011








TABLA - FUENTES - FONTS

SOUV2 BalaramScaGoudyFOLIO 4.2Biblica Font





free counters

Disculpen las Molestias

Planet ISKCON - 2010  ·  Planet ISKCON - 2011

Maestros Espirituales

IVOOX.COM

PRINCIPALES

BIBLIA - LINKS en ivoox.com

  • BIBLIA I - LINKS en ivoox.com - domingo, 26 de agosto de 2012
  • BIBLIA II - LINKS en ivoox.com - sábado, 29 de diciembre de 2012
  • VIDA de los SANTOS - LINKS en ivoox.com

    VIDA de los SANTOS - LINKS en ivoox.com - domingo, 28 de octubre de 2012

    BIOGRAFÍAS - LINKS - ivoox.com

    BIOGRAFÍAS - LINKS - ivoox.com - domingo, 26 de agosto de 2012

    EGIPTO - LINKS - ivoox.com

    EGIPTO - LINKS - ivoox.com - domingo, 26 de agosto de 2012

    Deepak Chopra - Eckchart Tolle - LINKS - ivoox.com

    Deepak Chopra - Eckchart Tolle - LINKS - ivoox.com - martes, 28 de agosto de 2012

    HISTORIA en GENERAL - LINKS

    HISTORIA en GENERAL - LINKS - jueves, 4 de octubre de 2012

    ARCHIVOS AKASHICOS

    Archivos Akashicos - LINKS - sábado, 29 de diciembre de 2012

    Documentales Sonoros (misteriosemanal.com)

    Documentales Sonoros (www.misteriosemanal.com) - LINKS - sábado, 5 de enero de 2013

    OTRAS - LINKS - ivoox.com

    AUDIO en ivoox.com - LINKS

    1 comentario:


    1. If you Want to know your pnr status check it online that's the simplest way to understand irctc railway pnr status from a trusted wel check pnr status indian railways known website. Get your pnr status in less than 1 second.

      ResponderEliminar